SUMMER DISCOUNTS WITH 10% LESS ON ALL OUR PRODUCTS & FREE SHIPPING FOR PURCHASES OVER € 45 IN GREECE.

Cookies Policy

1. What are cookies? 

Cookies are small files stored by your browser on your computer, tablet, mobile phone and generally on your device.
Each cookie contains information such as the name of the website it comes from, its "lifespan" (ie how long it will stay on your device), and a value, which is usually a number.
Essentially, cookies allow websites to store various anonymous information such as the visitor's preferences or whether he has visited the website again.

In this website, cookies are used for easier navigation of users on the website, to better adapt it to your interests and needs and to improve its use and functionality.

In addition, cookies are used to compile anonymous traffic statistics. We can not verify your personal identity from cookies. Cookies are stored exclusively on your device (computer, tablet, mobile phone) and the website does not maintain any file or database with your personal data.

2. How cookies are used on this website

The following types of cookies can be created when you visit this website.

Due to the operating structure of the online store, it is necessary for the user to disclose some personal data (Name, address, e-mai, telephone), which will allow us to send his order. Any collection and processing of personal data will be carried out in a lawful and lawful manner, based on Law 2472/1997 on "Protection of the Individual from the Processing of Personal Data", the decisions and regulations of the Personal Data Protection Authority.
Soapmeup.gr responsibly declares that any collection and processing of personal data will be carried out exclusively for purposes directly related to the service of orders, made through our website and will not extend beyond what is necessary for this purpose. The data will not be transmitted or disclosed to third parties, unless required by law and / or the competent authorities.

For orders through our website soapmeup.gr uses the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol, in order to ensure the protection of your personal data. This system encrypts your data and is among the best software programs in the world for secure transactions.

3. Disable cookies in your browser

Usually, web browsers are configured to accept all cookies. If you wish, it is possible to set your Browser not to accept cookies from a specific website, to be notified when it stores cookies or not to accept cookies at all.
However, if you choose to disable cookies for our website, we may not be able to properly provide you with all the features offered on our website.

To learn more about cookie settings in different browsers, you may find the following links useful. Alternatively, click on the "Help" option of your browser or refer to the information of the specific program.
Make sure that you agree with the following terms and conditions because your transaction with us through the above website https://www.soapmeup.gr is governed by the following terms and your transaction with us implies acceptance of these terms.

4. Useful links for cookies

Google Ads Settings: https://www.google.com/ads/preferences/?hl=en_US
Management of cookies by advertising companies for the USA: http://www.aboutads.info/choices
Management of advertising cookies for the EU:  http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices
All About Cookies - http://www.aboutcookies.org

5. Review of Legal Statement

We reserve the right to make any changes and corrections to this statement. Please visit the website at regular intervals to check for current and new, additional information.

The last revision of this statement took place on 20/11/2020.

English